Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 7/430cc GCA:One Day North (100) 2008/2009 12 1 Lethbridge Lethbridge 1
2 368 GCA:One Day North (100) 2008/2009 13 1 Modewarre Little River No.1. Little River Reserve
3 8/361cc BPCA:BPCA A2 Grade 2018/2019 12 1 Winchelsea Eastern Reserve (Winchelsea)
4 354 GCA:GCA Hard Wicket 3rds 2014/2015 6 1 Lethbridge Little River No.1. Little River Reserve
5 7/342cc GJCA:Under 17 Dempsey 2014/2015 6 1 Highton Plumridge Mt. Duneed Reserve
6 9/330cc GCA:GCA Hard Wicket 3rds 2015/2016 6 1 Teesdale Teesdale No.1. Wallace Reserve
7 323 GCA:Division 3 1sts 2007/2008 7 1 Waurn Ponds-Deakin Little River No.2 Rees Reserve
8 318 GJCA:Under 17 Dempsey 2014/2015 7 1 Leopold Ashton Little River Reserve
9 315 GCA:Division 3 1sts 2016/2017 14 1 Corio Little River No.1. Little River Reserve
10 6/310dec BPCA:BPCA A2 Grade 2018/2019 14 1 Ocean Grove Little River Reserve

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 20 GJCA:Under 15 Tresize 2011/2012 1 2 St Josephs McFarlane Little River Reserve
2 25 BPCA:BPCA B Grade 2017/2018 9 2 Wallington Little River Reserve
3 28 GCA:One Day South (100) 2014/2015 9 1 Corio Bay Corio No.2. Flinders Peak Oval
4 29 BPCA:BPCA B Grade 2017/2018 10 2 Newcomb Ervin Reserve-1
5 31 BPCA:BPCA B Grade 2017/2018 10 1 Newcomb Ervin Reserve-1
6 33 GJCA:Under 17 Dempsey 2014/2015 8 1 Leigh Districts Teesdale Cricket Reserve
7 37 GJCA:Friday Night Under 13 Jefferies 2011/2012 3 1 Bannockburn Victoria Park No 1
8 38 GCA:One Day South (100) 2013/2014 3 1 Bannockburn Bann. No.2. Victoria Park
9 38 GJCA:Under 17 Dempsey 2015/2016 10 2 Alexander Thomson Abley Little River Reserve
10 40 GJCA:Under 13 Friday C 2012/2013 2 1 Lara Spalding Little River Reserve

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 362 BPCA:BPCA C1 Grade 2019/2020 8 1 Jan Juc Bellbrae Park Reserve
2 8/355cc GCA:GCA Hard Wicket 3rds 2008/2009 4 1 Guild-Saints Little River No.1. Little River Reserve
3 9/345cc GCA:One Day North (100) 2009/2010 5 1 Shelford Little River No.1. Little River Reserve
4 3/344cc GJCA:Under 13 Agg 2008/2009 3 1 Bannockburn Harmon Little River Reserve
5 341 GCA:Division 3 1sts 2016/2017 12 1 Teesdale Teesdale No.1. Wallace Reserve
6 4/339cc BPCA:BPCA A Grade 2017/2018 4 1 Ocean Grove Ray Menzies Oval
7 336 BPCA:BPCA A2 Grade 2018/2019 12 1 Winchelsea Eastern Reserve (Winchelsea)
8 326 GJCA:Under 13 Agg 2008/2009 9 1 North Geelong Little River Reserve
9 325 GCA:GCA Hard Wicket 3rds 2015/2016 6 1 Teesdale Teesdale No.1. Wallace Reserve
10 324 GCA:GCA Hard Wicket 3rds 2008/2009 11 1 Lethbridge Little River No.1. Little River Reserve

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 22 GCA:One Day North (100) 2009/2010 7 2 Corio Bay Little River No.1. Little River Reserve
2 23 GCA:Division 2 2nds 2005/2006 13 1 Bell Park Bell Park No.1. Hamlyn Park
3 23 GCA:Division 2 2nds 2005/2006 13 2 Bell Park Bell Park No.1. Hamlyn Park
4 24 GCA:One Day North (100) 2010/2011 11 2 Bannockburn Little River No.1. Little River Reserve
5 24 GCA:Division 3 1sts 2007/2008 10 1 North Shore Windsor Park-Synthetic
6 25 GJCA:Under 17 Dempsey 2014/2015 7 1 Leopold Ashton Little River Reserve
7 26 GCA:One Day North (100) 2013/2014 5 2 North Shore Little River No.1. Little River Reserve
8 29 GCA:One Day North (100) 2010/2011 12 1 Corio Bay Little River No.1. Little River Reserve
9 29 GCA:One Day South (50) 2009/2010 9 1 Guild-Saints Little River No.2 Rees Reserve
10 31 GCA:One Day North (100) 2012/2013 10 1 North Shore Little River No.1. Little River Reserve